Opcije pristupačnosti Pristupačnost
Courses on Biology Department

Undergraduate programme 

  • Biology
  • Molecular Biology
  • Environmental Sciences

Biology and Chemistry Education - integrated undergraduate and graduate programme 

Graduate programme

  • Experimental Biology
  • Molecular Biology
  • Environmental Sciences
  • Ecology and Nature Preservation

 


Courses offered in English 2017. / 2018.
Lecturers Course ISVU CODE Programme
B. Balen, M. Cindrić Introduction to Proteomics 172429 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
B. Balen Methods of Protein Research 172430 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
B. Balen, V. Besendorfer Cell and Molecular Biology 172449 University undergraduate programme Biology
N. Bauer, M. Matulić Animal and Plant Cell Culture 172450 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
D. Franjević Molecular Evolution 172451 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
S. Gottstein Ecology of Subterranean Habitats 172452 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
S. Gottstein, I. Maguire Biology of Crustaceans 172453 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
G. Klobučar, A. Štambuk Evolution of Animal Organ Systems 172455 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
G. Kovačević Human Evolution 172456 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
G. Kovačević Evolution 172457 University undergraduate programme Environmental Sciences
J. Lajtner, B. Mitić, I. Maguire Invasive Species 172458 University graduate programme Ecology and Nature Preservation
S. Bosak Microbial Ecology 172459 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
S. Bosak Pelagic Microbiology 172460 University graduate programme Ecology and Nature Preservation
Z. Ljubešić, P. Kružić Biological Oceanography 172461 University undergraduate programme Biology
M. Matulić, I. Rubelj Molecular Cell Biology

 
172462 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
S. Gajović, M. Matulić Model Organisms in Molecular Biology 172463 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
M. Miliša Principles of Scientific Work 172464 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
B. Mitić, M. Kučinić Field Course in Botany and Zoology 172465 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
B. Mitić Palynology 172466 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
P. Peharec - Štefanić Introduction to Electron Microscopy 172467 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
P. Peharec Štefanić Light and Electron Microscopy 172468 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
A. Plenković-Moraj Applied Phycology 172469 University graduate programme Experimental Biology
M. Šeruga Musić Molecular Plant Pathology 172470 Molecular Plant Pathology
D. Škorić Molecular Virology 172471 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
M. Špoljar Applied Limnology 172472 University graduate programme Environmental Sciences
Ž. Vidaković-Cifrek, M. Tkalec Plant Physiology 172473 University undergraduate programme Molecular Biology
K. Vlahoviček Algorithms and Programming 172474 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
K. Vlahoviček Machine Learning and Statistics 172475 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
K. Vlahoviček Computational Genomics 172476 University graduate programme Molecular Biology
K. Vlahoviček Bioinformatics 172477 University graduate programme Molecular Biology