Courses

Courses

 

Name and surname

Title

ECTS

Amon Ilakovac

Field Theory I and II

16

Krešimir Kumerički; Blaženka Melić

Elementary Particle Physics I and II

16

Krešo Kadija

Experimental High Energy Physics I and II

16

Mirko Planinić

Experimental Methods in Elementary Particle Physics I and II

16

Krešimir Kumerički

Seminar

8

Dubravko Klabučar

Hadronic Physics

8

Stjepan Meljanac;

Marijan Mileković

Group Theory

8

Fabrizio Nesti

Gravitation and Cosmology

8

Loriano Bonora

Superstring Theory and Branes

8

Vuko Brigljević

Modern Analysis Methods in Particle Physics

8

Dario Vretenar

Nuclear Structure I

10

 Dario Vretenar

Nuclear Structure II

10

Damir Bosnar;

Matko Milin

Experimental Nuclear Physics

10

Mirko Planinić

Damir Bosnar

Experimental Techniques in Nuclear Physics

10

Nils Paar

Seminar

8

Milko Jakšić

Nuclear Techniques and Applications (in Materials and Environmental Sciences)

10

Damir Bosnar

Radiation Detectors and Medical Applications of Nuclear Methods

10

Matko Milin

Nuclear Astrophysics

10

Dubravko Klabučar

Hadronic Physics

10

Tamara Nikšić

The Nuclear Many-Body Problem

10

Nils Paar

Mathematical Modelling and Numerical Methods

10

Aleksa Bjeliš

Condensed Matter Physics I

10

Marijan Šunjić

Condensed Matter Physics II

10

Miroslav Požek;

Krešo Zadro

Experimental Investigation in Solid State Physics I

10

Miroslav Požek;

Krešo Zadro

Experimental Investigation in Solid State Physics II

10

Denis Sunko

Seminar

8

Marijan Šunjić

Physics of Surfaces and Nanostructures

8

Katarina Uzelac

Theory of Phase Transitions

8

Hrvoje Buljan

Nonlinear Continua

8

Ivan Kupčić

High Tc Superconductivity

8

Vito Despoja

Physics of Semiconductors

8

Krešo Zadro

Physics of Metals and Alloys

8

Amir Hamzić

Superfluidity and Superconductivity

8

Emil Babić; Krešo Zadro

Disordered Systems

8

Amir Hamzić

Spintronics

8

Dario Jukić

Quantum Theory of Atoms and Molecules

14

Hrvoje Buljan

Atomic and Molecular Collision Processes

10

Damir Veža

Atomic Physics and Spectroscopy

10

Vlasta Mohaček Grošev

Molecular Physics and Spectroscopy

10

Hrvoje Buljan

Seminar

8

Dario Jukić

Physics of Cold Collisions

8

Robert Beuc

Theory of Optical Spectra of Two-Atomic Systems

8

Marinko Jablan

Nonlinear Optics

8

Bojan Vršnak

Plasma Physics

8

Slobodan Milošević

Atomic and Molecular Beams

8

Nazif Demoli

Optics and Holography

8

Damir Veža

Nonconventional Methods in Laser Spectroscopy

8

Ticiana Ban;

Damir Aumiler

Femtosecond Laser Spectroscopy

8

Krešimir Pavlovski

Physics of Stars and Stellar Populations

10

Fabrizio Nesti

Gravitation and Cosmology

10

Vernesa Smolčić

Observational cosmology

10

Vernesa Smolčić

Seminar

8

Željko Ivezić

Galactic Dynamics

8

Bojan Vršnak

Solar Magnetohydrodinamics

8

Matko Milin

Nuclear Astrophysics

8

Nils Paar

Mathematical Modelling and Numerical Methods

8

Sanja Babić Dolanski

General Biophysics

10

Nenad Pavin

Seminar

8

Antonio Šiber

Molecular Biophysics

6

Davor Juretić

Bioenergetics

8

Sanja Tomić

Modelling of Biomacromolecules

6

Selma Supek

Neurodynamics

6

Matko Glunčić

Higher Order Repeats in Human Genome

8

Ana-Sunčana Smith

Introduction to Physics of Soft and Biological Systems

10

Nenad Pavin

The Dynamics of Cell Division Including Molecular Motors

6

Marina Kveder-Ilakovac;

 Boris Rakvin

EPR Spectroscopy

3

Igor Weber

Light Microscopy

3

Marko Kralj

Scanning probe microscopy

3

 

Vibrational Spectroscopy

3

Marija Luić;

 Zoran Štefanić

Crystallography of Macromolecules

3

Saša Kazazić

Mass Spectrometry

3

Silvia Tomić;

Tomislav Vuletić

Dielectric Spectroscopy

3

 

Biophotonics

3

Mario Medvedec

Physics of Nuclear Medicine

9

Dario Faj

Physics of Radiology, Radiotherapy and Dosimetry

9

Gordana Žauhar

Physics and Technology of Medical Ultrasound

9

Darko Grošev

Methods of Tomographic Reconstruction in Medicine

7

Igor Lacković;

Mario Medvedec

Biomedical Electronics and Instrumentation

7

Marija Majer

Seminar

8

Mario Medvedec

Radiation Protection in Medical Physics

7

Ticijana Ban

Application of Laser in Medicine

4

Nadica Maltar Strmečki

Magnetic Tomography

4

Jelena Popić

Radiological Anatomy

4

M. Gamulin

Selected Chapters in Physiology and Pathophysiology

4

Ana Fröbe

Selected Chapters in Oncology and Radiotherapy

4

Nils Paar

Mathematical Modelling and Numerical Methods

7

Zoran Pasarić

Data Analysis in Geophysics

16

Davorka Herak;

 Branko Grisogono

Seminar in Geophysics I

8

Marijan Herak;

Mirko Orlić

Seminar in Geophysics II

12

Darko Koračin;

 Zvjezdana Bencetić-Klaić

Atmospheric Modelling

10

Zvjezdana Bencetić Klaić

Selected Lectures in Atmospheric Physics

7

Branko Grisogono

Selected Chapters in Atmospheric Turbulence

7

Branko Grisogono; Vanda Grubišić

Mesoscale Meteorology

7

Mirko Orlić

Dynamical Oceanography

10

Robert Precali

Physical and Chemical Properties of Seawater

7

Zoran Pasarić;

Gordana Beg Paklar

Selected Topics in Physical Oceanography

7

Krešo Pandžić

Atmospheric Predictability and Climate System Modelling

8

Davorka Herak

Physics of the Earth's Interior

10

Marijan Herak

Physics of the Earthquake Source

10

Bruno Tomljenović

Seismotectonic Parameters and Earthquake Magnitude

7

Marijan Herak

Selected Chapters in Seismology

7

Franjo Šumanovac

Selected Chapters in Geophysical Exploration

7

Giuliana Verbanec

Planetary Magnetism

7

Maja Telišman Prtenjak

Amela Jeričević

Coastal Marine Meteorology

7

 


Repository